ENGLISH
首页    |    法律顾问   |   知识产权    |    诉讼仲裁    |   国际贸易    |    外商投资    |   境外投资   |    涉外婚姻    |    投资移民    |    联系我们

上海申浩律师事务所(总部)

上海市虹桥路1号港汇广场1座36楼

15000355201
17701602717(微信)

charles@sunhold.com.cn

2818211566

emigration

 
投资移民
澳大利亚商业天才(132类)移民办理流程及费用
发布日期:2014-04-06 09:44:29
 

文章来源:上海移民律师网

澳洲132签证是澳洲所有投资移民项目中唯一一个能够一步到位获得永久居留权利的签证。目前分为“显著商业成就”及“风险投资企业家”两类。相对于其他商业移民项目而言,它最适合拥有大型企业的成功企业家。

一、澳大利亚商业天才(132类)移民优点
132类别的申请人是一步到位拿“绿卡”的,也是目前在所有澳洲商业移民的项目中,唯一一个一步到位拿“绿卡”的项目。所谓“绿卡”的持有者(也就是获得永久居留签证的申请人),申请人及其家人与当地居民一样免费享受,诸如,免费的医疗保障、子女抚养津贴、子女高等教育津贴、配偶津贴、疾病和伤残津贴、电话和房租津贴、交通津贴等社会福利。132类别的申请人在获得“绿卡”后,可自由选择在国内生活,对于在澳洲的居住时间没有硬性的要求。因此,对于在中国有企业,没有时间去澳居住的申请人来说,132类别是一个更理想的选择。132类别的申请者在获得“绿卡”前,不需要向澳洲投资一分钱,这在一定程度上降低了办理移民手续的成本。从办理周期上说,132类别办理时间1年左右,但132类别申请人拿到的是“绿卡”,马上就可以享受澳洲全方面的社会福利。

二、签证申请条件
1. 取得澳洲政府“意向申请”邀请;
2. 有州政府担保;
3. 55岁以下或州政府豁免年龄要求;
4. 成功的经商(管理)背景,参与日常管理;
5. 过去4年中有2年,在公司中拥有30%的股份(或如上市公司10%),此股份价值超过40万澳币;
6. 对应的2年,公司营业额超过300万澳币;
7. 全家总资产在150万澳币以上;
8. 至少投资100万澳币到澳洲的项目当中

三、办理流程及相应费用
中国承办律师为投资人提供商业天才(132类)移民法律咨询(免费);澳洲承办律师初步审核申请者条件后确定是否正式受理(免费)。
签署《境外投资法律顾问合同》,并缴纳首期律师服务费用12万元人民币。
中国律师准备申请文件。澳洲律师按申请者提供的商业发展计划撰写商业计划书等相关法律文件,申请州政府担保;提交投资人资料到EOI筛选系统;办理审计及资产评估。
向澳大利亚驻香港移民审核中心提交申请。
投资人取得签证后5日内缴纳第二期律师服务费用8万元人民币。
投资人入境澳洲完成投资。投资人就其在澳洲投资、生活需要法律顾问服务的,另支付法律顾问费20万元人民币。
       
四、办理时间
12个月左右。

五、申请商业天才(132类)移民其他费用 

 

Significant Business History Stream

[Source: http://www.immi.gov.au/]

 

You, your partner, or you and your partner combined must have all of the following:

•total net assets of at least AUD400 000 as the ownership interest in one or more qualifying businesses for least two of the four fiscal years immediately before you are invited to apply and if the qualifying business(es) was a publicly listed company, a shareholding of at least 10 per cent of the total issued capital
•net business and personal assets of at least AUD1.5 million that are legally acquired and can be transferred to Australia within two years after the visa is granted
•a total annual turnover of at least AUD3 million in one or more of your main businesses in at least two of the four fiscal years immediately before you are invited to apply
•ownership of at least:
◦51 per cent of a business with turnover of less than AUD400 000 per year
◦30 per cent of a business with turnover of more than AUD400 000 per year, or
◦10 per cent of a publicly listed company
•an overall successful business career
•no involvement in unacceptable business activities
•a genuine desire to own and maintain a management role in a business in Australia.
You must also be younger than 55 years of age, although a state or territory can waive this requirement if your proposed business will be of exceptional economic benefit to the region where it will operate.

Venture Capital Entrepreneur Stream

You must have received at least AUD1 million in funding from an Australian venture capital firm.

The funding must be for the start-up, product commercialisation or business development of a promising high-value business idea.

The venture capital firm must be a member of the Australian Private Equity and Venture Capital Association Limited (AVCAL). AVCAL has information about the venture capital category of membership in its Venture Capital entrepreneur visa factsheet.

You must have entered into a formal agreement with the venture capital firm for the funding.

 点击下载 《境外投资法律顾问合同》 
关于我们 |  法律声明 |  国际合作 |  收费标准 |    期刊订阅 | 交换链接
版权所有:上海涉外律师网 技术支持:扬州宏瑞科技